Austin Challenge and Nathia Gray Ladies Series

Cransley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:21 on June 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  2017-05-12 2018-05-19 2018-05-19 2017-05-26 2017-05-26 2018-06-02 2018-06-02 2018-06-09 2018-06-09    
                  14:30 14:30 16:00 14:00 15:00 14:00 1600 14:00 16:00    
1st   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 90.0 8.0
2nd   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 113.0 9.0
3rd   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 83.0 18.0
4th Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 6.5 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 5.0 115.5 28.5
5th   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 132.5 28.5
6th   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Sailing Club Pat Murphy   1205 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 178.0 74.0
7th   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Davies   1075 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 81.0
7th   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.0 81.0
9th Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 186.0 82.0
10th   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 187.0 83.0
10th   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 83.0
12th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnelll   1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 85.0
12th Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 85.0
14th   Laser Laser 132217 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 190.0 86.0
15th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 3556 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein Denise Stein 1102 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.0 88.0
16th   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.5 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 192.5 88.5
17th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell Matilida Guyett 1178 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 89.0
18th   RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett Emily Britton 1240 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 200.0 96.0
19th   Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley Sailing Club John Scofield   1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 201.0 97.0
20th Ladies Gray Cup Topper Topper 32809 Cransley Sailing Club Ollie Dale   1358 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 210.0 106.0
21st   RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Oliver Proudfoot 1240 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.5 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 212.5 108.5
22nd   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Niamh Lockley   1205 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 215.0 111.0
23rd   DZero DZero 194 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Holford   1029 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 216.0 112.0
24th   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 130.0
24th   Bug Bug 1 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Stock   1520 (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 234.0 130.0

R1 - 2017-05-12 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 44.13 1 0.41.08 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 47.18 1 0.41.23 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 54.07 1 0.47.21 3.0
4   Bug Bug 1 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Stock   1520 DNF     26.0

R3 - 2018-05-19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 52.20 3 0.43.26 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 52.00 3 0.45.13 2.0
3 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 57.12 3 0.47.28 3.0
4   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 52.40 3 0.49.00 4.0
5   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Sailing Club Pat Murphy   1205 63.19 2 1.18.49 5.0
6   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 DNF     26.0

R4 - 2018-05-19 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 5.19 1 0.04.37 1.0
2 Ladies Gray Cup Topper Topper 32809 Cransley Sailing Club Ollie Dale   1358 9.37 1 0.07.05 2.0
3 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 8.44 1 0.07.15 3.0
4 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 9.29 1 0.07.52 4.0

R5 - 2017-05-26 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Davies   1075 38.10 4 0.35.30 1.0
2   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029 36.42 4 0.35.40 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 42.39 4 0.37.05 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnelll   1150 43.43 4 0.38.01 4.0
5 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 37.59 3 0.43.00 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 49.34 4 0.43.22 6.0
7   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 47.01 4 0.43.44 7.0

R6 - 2017-05-26 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029 25.45 3 0.25.01 1.0
2   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Davies   1075 27.32 3 0.25.37 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnelll   1150 31.12 3 0.27.08 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 31.34 3 0.27.27 4.0
5   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 30.26 3 0.28.19 5.0
6 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 33.32 3 0.28.28 6.5
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 32.32 3 0.28.28 6.5

R7 - 2018-06-02 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 27.06 4 0.26.20 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 30.27 4 0.26.38 2.0
3   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 28.48 4 0.26.47 3.0
4   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098 29.57 4 0.27.17 4.5
4   RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Oliver Proudfoot 1240 33.50 4 0.27.17 4.5
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell Matilida Guyett 1178 32.18 4 0.27.25 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 3556 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein Denise Stein 1102 30.47 4 0.27.56 7.0
8   RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett Emily Britton 1240 35.18 4 0.28.28 8.0
9 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 33.38 4 0.28.33 9.0
10   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Sailing Club Pat Murphy   1205 29.58 3 0.33.09 10.0
11   Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley Sailing Club John Scofield   1142 31.09 3 0.36.22 11.0

R8 - 2018-06-02 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 30.34 4 0.33.26 1.0
2   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 36.21 5 0.33.49 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 3556 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein Denise Stein 1102 37.33 5 0.34.04 3.0
4   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 35.15 5 0.34.15 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell Matilida Guyett 1178 32.43 4 0.34.43 5.0
6   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098 32.18 4 0.36.46 6.0
7   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Sailing Club Pat Murphy   1205 37.39 4 0.39.03 7.0
8   Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley Sailing Club John Scofield   1142 40.38 4 0.44.29 8.0
9 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 34.10 3 0.48.20 9.0
10   RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett Emily Britton 1240 36.24 3 0.48.55 10.0
11   RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Oliver Proudfoot 1240 DNF     26.0

R9 - 2018-06-09 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 70.59 4 1.01.43 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 71.34 4 1.02.37 2.0
3 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 74.10 4 1.02.58 3.0
4   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 70.15 4 1.05.21 4.0
5   Laser Laser 132217 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1098 73.11 4 1.06.39 5.0
6   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 72.11 4 1.07.09 6.0
7   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 58.38 3 1.08.24 7.0
8   DZero DZero 194 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Holford   1029 72.31 4 1.10.28 8.0

R10 - 2018-06-09 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 16.39 2 0.14.29 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 19.49 2 0.17.20 2.0
3   Laser Laser 132217 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1098 19.34 2 0.17.49 3.0
4   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 19.22 2 0.18.01 4.0
5 Ladies Gray Cup Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 27.54 2 0.23.41 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 29.43 2 0.26.00 6.0
7   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Niamh Lockley   1205 31.56 1 0.53.00 7.0

www.cransley.org.uk
cransleysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com