Barts Bash

Cransley Sailing Club

Barts Bash

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2017.09.17 11.00
Total Nett
1st   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1347 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th   Heron Heron 9022 Cransley Sailing Club Alan Keech   1345 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th   Mirror Mirror 67996 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton Sue Bull 1383 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell Astara Davies 1175 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 20 Cransley Sailing Club Darrell Hutchings   1150 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th   Lightning 368 Lightning 368 30 Cransley Sailing Club Niall Marshall   1170 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies and Cerella Davies 1115 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th   GP14 GP14 11596 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton Barbara Dickerson 1133 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th   Topper Topper 7417 Cransley Sailing Club Jen Ward   1347 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th   Drascombe Shrimper Drascombe Shrimper 432 Cransley Sailing Club Judy Taylor Ivan Brown 1305 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Fiona Hutchings Ella Hutchings 1660 18.0 RET 18.0 18.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Barts Bash1stComet 718 Sarah Austin - Comet
Barts Bash2ndLaser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet - Laser Radial
Barts Bash3rdTopper 41619 Charlie Guyett - Topper

R1 - 2017.09.17 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Points
1   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 15.02 1 1.0
2   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 15.10 1 2.0
3   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1347 19.01 1 3.0
4   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 15.13 1 4.0
5   Heron Heron 9022 Cransley Sailing Club Alan Keech   1345 19.16 1 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079 15.28 1 6.0
7   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347 19.30 1 7.0
8   Mirror Mirror 67996 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton Sue Bull 1383 22.12 1 8.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell Astara Davies 1175 18.55 1 9.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 20 Cransley Sailing Club Darrell Hutchings   1150 19.14 1 10.0
11   Lightning 368 Lightning 368 30 Cransley Sailing Club Niall Marshall   1170 19.47 1 11.0
12   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies and Cerella Davies 1115 19.39 1 12.0
13   GP14 GP14 11596 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton Barbara Dickerson 1133 22.43 1 13.0
14   Topper Topper 7417 Cransley Sailing Club Jen Ward   1347 27.22 1 14.0
15   Drascombe Shrimper Drascombe Shrimper 432 Cransley Sailing Club Judy Taylor Ivan Brown 1305 29.33 1 15.0
16   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079 25.40 1 16.0
17   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Fiona Hutchings Ella Hutchings 1660 RET   18.0

www.cransley.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com