Comet Open

Cransley Sailing Club

Comet Open

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                  2017-07-30 2017-07-30 2017-07-30    
                  11.00 1340 15.30    
1st Youth   Comet 48 Severn Chris Hatton   1204 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd     Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1204 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
3rd     Comet 867 Burfield Chris Robinson   1204 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th     Comet 804 Ogston Eddie Pope   1204 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th     Comet Xtra 800 Beer and Hawley Lake Henry Jaggers   1204 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 16.0 10.0
6th Ladies   Comet 724 Cransley Sailing Club Rhiain Bevan   1204 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 22.0 12.0
7th     Comet 532 Hunts and Baltic Wharf John Coppenall   1204 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
8th Ladies   Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 8.0 7.0 (16.0 RET) 31.0 15.0
9th     Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon   1204 (16.0 RET) 9.0 8.0 33.0 17.0
10th     Comet Xtra 845 Staunton Harold Nigel Fern   1204 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 26.0 17.0
11th     Comet Xtra 527 Staunton Harold Dave Waymont   1204 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 32.0 20.0
12th Ladies   Comet Xtra 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204 (11.0) 11.0 11.0 33.0 22.0
13th Youth Missy Comet Mino 423 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1204 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 38.0 24.0
14th Youth Owl's Home Comet Mino 661 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1204 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 39.0 26.0
15th Youth   Comet 205 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1204 14.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 46.0 30.0

R1 - 2017-07-30 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth   Comet 48 Severn Chris Hatton   1204 53.22 4 0.44.19 1.0
2     Comet 867 Burfield Chris Robinson   1204 55.34 4 0.46.09 2.0
3     Comet 804 Ogston Eddie Pope   1204 55.51 4 0.46.23 3.0
4     Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1204 56.20 4 0.46.47 4.0
5     Comet Xtra 800 Beer and Hawley Lake Henry Jaggers   1204 58.52 4 0.48.54 5.0
6     Comet 532 Hunts and Baltic Wharf John Coppenall   1204 59.22 4 0.49.18 6.0
7 Ladies   Comet 724 Cransley Sailing Club Rhiain Bevan   1204 59.34 4 0.49.28 7.0
8 Ladies   Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 60.10 4 0.49.58 8.0
9     Comet Xtra 845 Staunton Harold Nigel Fern   1204 60.58 4 0.50.38 9.0
10     Comet Xtra 527 Staunton Harold Dave Waymont   1204 62.30 4 0.51.55 10.0
11 Ladies   Comet Xtra 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204 63.03 4 0.52.22 11.0
12 Youth Missy Comet Mino 423 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1204 64.23 4 0.53.28 12.0
13 Youth Owl's Home Comet Mino 661 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1204 68.49 4 0.57.09 13.0
14 Youth   Comet 205 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1204 41.08 2 1.08.20 14.0
15     Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon   1204 RET     16.0

R2 - 2017-07-30 at 1340

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Youth   Comet 48 Severn Chris Hatton   1204 45.59 4 0.38.12 1.0
2     Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1204 48.19 4 0.40.08 2.0
3     Comet 867 Burfield Chris Robinson   1204 48.30 4 0.40.17 3.0
4     Comet 804 Ogston Eddie Pope   1204 49.18 4 0.40.57 4.0
5     Comet Xtra 800 Beer and Hawley Lake Henry Jaggers   1204 49.54 4 0.41.27 5.0
6     Comet 532 Hunts and Baltic Wharf John Coppenall   1204 50.52 4 0.42.15 6.0
7 Ladies   Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 52.06 4 0.43.16 7.0
8     Comet Xtra 845 Staunton Harold Nigel Fern   1204 52.11 4 0.43.20 8.0
9     Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon   1204 53.32 4 0.44.28 9.0
10 Ladies   Comet 724 Cransley Sailing Club Rhiain Bevan   1204 53.35 4 0.44.30 10.0
11 Ladies   Comet Xtra 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204 54.12 4 0.45.01 11.0
12     Comet Xtra 527 Staunton Harold Dave Waymont   1204 54.35 4 0.45.20 12.0
13 Youth Owl's Home Comet Mino 661 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1204 44.12 3 0.48.57 13.0
14 Youth Missy Comet Mino 423 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1204 45.02 3 0.49.52 14.0

R3 - 2017-07-30 at 15.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1204 52.44 5 0.43.48 1.0
2 Youth   Comet 48 Severn Chris Hatton   1204 54.09 5 0.44.59 2.0
3     Comet 867 Burfield Chris Robinson   1204 54.51 5 0.45.33 3.0
4     Comet 804 Ogston Eddie Pope   1204 56.15 5 0.46.43 4.0
5 Ladies   Comet 724 Cransley Sailing Club Rhiain Bevan   1204 58.32 5 0.48.37 5.0
6     Comet Xtra 800 Beer and Hawley Lake Henry Jaggers   1204 58.35 5 0.48.39 6.0
7     Comet 532 Hunts and Baltic Wharf John Coppenall   1204 58.36 5 0.48.40 7.0
8     Comet 400 Hawley Lake John Sturgeon   1204 59.14 5 0.49.12 8.0
9     Comet Xtra 845 Staunton Harold Nigel Fern   1204 60.18 5 0.50.05 9.0
10     Comet Xtra 527 Staunton Harold Dave Waymont   1204 63.04 5 0.52.23 10.0
11 Ladies   Comet Xtra 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204 63.14 5 0.52.31 11.0
12 Youth Missy Comet Mino 423 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1204 64.49 5 0.53.50 12.0
13 Youth Owl's Home Comet Mino 661 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1204 57.22 4 0.59.34 13.0
14 Ladies   Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1204 RET     16.0


principal.cransleysailingclub@gmail.com

www.cransley.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com