Cransley Cup - Simply Planning & Laser Cup

Cransley Sailing Club

Cransley Cup Simply Planning Series & Laser Cup

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  2018-04-01 2018-04-01 2018-04-09 2018-04-09 2017-04-15 2017-04-15 2017-04-22 2017-04-22 2017-04-29 2017-04-29    
                  14:30 16:00 14:00 16:00 14.30 16.00 14.00 16.00 14.30 16.00    
1st   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 138.0 8.0
2nd   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 165.0 10.0
3rd   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (9.5) (9.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 96.5 11.0
4th Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) (6.0) (4.0) (8.0) 41.0 14.0
5th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079 (6.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 (11.0) 6.0 (8.0) (16.0) 5.0 3.0 71.0 24.0
6th Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) (11.0) (12.0) 6.0 4.0 126.0 31.0
7th Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 (18.0) (13.0) (31.0 RET) (31.0 DNC) 143.0 36.0
8th Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 (16.0) (11.0) 9.0 7.0 140.0 39.0
9th Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 200.0 45.0
10th   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029 5.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 201.0 46.0
11th   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 208.0 53.0
12th   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 219.0 64.0
13th   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 3.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 224.0 69.0
14th Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 7.0 31.0 RET 232.0 77.0
15th   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 234.0 79.0
16th   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 250.0 95.0
17th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150 4.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 256.0 101.0
18th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 257.0 102.0
19th   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 261.0 106.0
20th   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 20.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 261.0 106.0
21st   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 262.0 107.0
22nd Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 264.0 109.0
23rd   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 270.0 115.0
24th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 21.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 278.0 123.0
25th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 278.0 123.0
26th   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 284.0 129.0
27th   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.5 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 288.5 133.5
28th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 17.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 296.0 141.0
29th   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 19.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 298.0 143.0
30th   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 RET 31.0 DNC 310.0 155.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Cransley Cup Simply Planning Series1stTopper 41619 Charlie Guyett - Topper
Cransley Cup Simply Planning Series2ndD Zero 190 Rob Campbell - D Zero
Laser Series1stLaser - Laser 182464 Stuart Pybus - Laser
Laser Series2ndLaser - Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet - Laser Radial

R1 - 2018-04-01 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   36.09 2 0.31.26 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   40.24 2 0.36.48 2.0
3   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   45.28 2 0.37.44 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   45.33 2 0.39.37 4.0
5   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   44.15 2 0.43.00 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   47.22 2 0.43.54 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   52.08 2 0.45.39 7.0
8   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   DNC     31.0
8   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
8   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
8   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
8   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
8   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
8   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
8   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
8   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
8   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R2 - 2018-04-01 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   16.50 1 0.13.58 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   16.05 1 0.13.59 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   15.45 1 0.14.21 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   17.37 1 0.15.19 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   18.10 1 0.15.54 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   17.50 1 0.16.32 6.0
7   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   17.50 1 0.17.20 7.0
8   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   DNC     31.0
8   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
8   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
8   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
8   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
8   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
8   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
8   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
8   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
8   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R3 - 2018-04-09 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   57.50 3 0.42.35 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   54.13 3 0.47.09 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   53.34 3 0.48.47 3.0
4   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   56.30 3 0.49.26 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   58.01 3 0.50.48 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   55.18 3 0.51.15 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   58.48 3 0.51.29 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   62.03 3 0.54.20 8.0
9   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   26.02 1 0.55.09 9.0
10   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   63.00 2 1.22.41 10.0
11   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     31.0
11 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
11 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     31.0
11   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
11   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
11 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
11   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
11   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
11   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
11   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R4 - 2018-04-09 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   33.50 2 0.24.55 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   30.12 2 0.26.16 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   30.15 2 0.27.33 3.0
4   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   31.15 2 0.28.58 4.0
5 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   33.18 2 0.29.10 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   36.08 2 0.31.38 6.0
7   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   39.18 2 0.34.23 7.0
8 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   53.55 2 0.47.13 8.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   49.19 1 1.23.44 9.0
10   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     31.0
10 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
10   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
10   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
10 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     31.0
10   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
10   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
10   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
10 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
10   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
10   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
10   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
10   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
10   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R5 - 2017-04-15 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   41.07 4 0.39.57 1.0
2   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   42.40 3 0.41.54 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   46.25 4 0.42.16 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   49.25 4 0.42.58 4.0
5   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   50.16 4 0.43.59 5.0
6   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   53.27 4 0.44.21 6.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   51.40 4 0.44.56 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   49.50 4 0.45.23 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   53.05 4 0.46.29 9.0
10 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   51.22 4 0.46.47 10.0
11   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   51.07 4 0.47.22 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   54.36 4 0.47.49 12.0
13   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   51.31 4 0.47.55 13.0
14 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   55.35 4 0.48.40 14.0
15   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   23.02 1 1.05.04 15.0
16 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
16   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
16   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
16   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
16   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
16   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
16   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
16   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
16   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
16   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R6 - 2017-04-15 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   41.30 3 0.30.34 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   35.17 3 0.30.41 2.0
3   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   37.14 3 0.30.54 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   34.09 3 0.31.06 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   37.05 3 0.32.15 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   36.08 3 0.33.29 6.0
7   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   40.30 3 0.33.37 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   37.22 3 0.34.02 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   39.55 3 0.34.57 9.0
10 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   40.29 3 0.35.27 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   41.21 3 0.36.13 11.0
12   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     31.0
12 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   DNC     31.0
12   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
12   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
12   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
12 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     31.0
12   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
12   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
12   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
12   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
12   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
12   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
12   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
12   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R7 - 2017-04-22 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   47.15 5 0.43.57 1.0
2   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   45.46 5 0.44.29 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   51.29 5 0.45.03 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   49.54 5 0.45.27 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   50.20 5 0.45.50 5.0
6   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   50.00 4 0.46.01 6.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   53.09 5 0.46.13 7.0
8   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   50.25 5 0.46.44 8.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   54.11 5 0.47.07 9.5
9   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   51.11 4 0.47.07 9.5
11 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   54.00 5 0.47.17 11.0
12   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   52.53 5 0.49.12 12.0
13   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   53.48 5 0.49.52 13.0
14   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   47.16 4 0.50.09 14.0
15 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   55.07 5 0.50.12 15.0
16 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   46.00 4 0.50.21 16.0
17   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   46.48 4 0.50.52 17.0
18 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   47.04 4 0.51.31 18.0
19   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   53.48 3 1.05.47 19.0
20   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   56.01 3 1.05.56 20.0
21   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   40.02 2 1.24.58 21.0
22   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
22   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
22   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
22   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
22   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
22   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
22 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
22   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
22   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R8 - 2017-04-22 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   39.20 5 0.36.35 1.0
2   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   37.44 5 0.36.40 2.0
3   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   40.30 4 0.37.17 3.0
4   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   39.04 5 0.37.58 4.0
5 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   42.30 5 0.38.42 5.0
6 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   42.59 5 0.39.09 6.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   37.31 4 0.40.47 7.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   29.02 3 0.41.05 8.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   37.58 4 0.41.16 9.0
10   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   38.15 4 0.41.50 10.0
11 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   38.16 4 0.41.53 11.0
12 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   38.23 4 0.42.01 12.0
13 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   39.30 4 0.43.14 13.0
14 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   38.02 4 0.43.18 14.0
15   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   37.49 4 0.43.58 15.0
16   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   44.02 4 0.51.01 16.0
17   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   30.20 2 1.10.17 17.0
18   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
18   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
18 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
18   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
18   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
18   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
18   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
18   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

R9 - 2017-04-29 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   32.06 4 0.31.12 1.0
2   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   33.42 4 0.32.45 2.0
3 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   36.12 4 0.32.58 3.0
4 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   40.01 4 0.36.27 4.0
5   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   40.52 4 0.37.52 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   33.18 3 0.38.53 6.0
7 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   33.13 3 0.40.20 7.0
8   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   32.41 3 0.40.32 8.0
9 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   35.26 3 0.41.22 9.0
10   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   36.13 3 0.42.15 10.0
11   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     31.0
11 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   RET     31.0
11   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
11   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
11   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
11 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
11   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
11   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   DNC     31.0
11   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
11   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
11   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   RET     31.0

R10 - 2017-04-29 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   36.42 4 0.35.40 1.0
2 Laser Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1098   39.47 4 0.36.14 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   40.15 4 0.37.18 3.0
4 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1142   44.57 4 0.39.22 4.0
5   Hansa Hansa 1 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Sarah Austin 1660   17.02 1 0.41.03 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143   35.24 3 0.41.18 6.0
7 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 14089 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1142   38.10 3 0.44.34 7.0
8 Laser Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1098   30.11 2 0.54.59 8.0
9   Topper Topper 41619 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Guyett   1358   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     31.0
9 Laser Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     31.0
9   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     31.0
9   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205   DNC     31.0
9 Laser Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   RET     31.0
9   Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     31.0
9   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     31.0
9   Topper 4.2 Topper 4.2 42970 Cransley Sailing Club Matilda Guyett   1416   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     31.0
9 Laser Laser Laser 1256 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1178   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 157 Cransley Sailing Club Sophie Guyett Alice Guyett 1178   DNC     31.0
9   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley Sailing Club Chris Sleet   1079   DNC     31.0
9   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358   DNC     31.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley Sailing Club Jane Townsend   1150   DNC     31.0
9   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Sailing Club Richard Elliott   1363   DNC     31.0
9   Laser Laser 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1098   DNC     31.0

www.cransley.org.uk
principal.cransleysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com