Cransley SC Americas Cup

Cransley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 22:28 on July 17, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
                  2017-07-16 2017-07-16 2017-07-16    
                  14.00 15.00 16.00    
1st Team John L Laser Laser 182464 Cransley SC Stuart Pybus   1097 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley SC John Linnell   1150 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Team Andrew H. Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley SC Charlie Sleet   1139 4.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Team Andrew H. Laser Laser 170416 Cransley SC John Townsend   1097 6.0 1.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
5th Team Andrew H. Solo Solo 4138 Cransley SC Andrew Heald   1143 3.0 6.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
6th Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley SC Jane Townsend   1150 10.0 3.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
7th Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley SC Arran Britton   1079 8.0 10.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
8th Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1175 5.0 8.0 12.0 25.0 25.0
9th Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley SC Peter Stein   1150 21.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
10th Team Andrew H. Topper Topper 41619 Cransley SC Charlie Guyett   1347 11.0 11.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
11th Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley SC Emily Britton   1139 7.0 13.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
12th Team John L Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley SC Paul Bradshaw   1075 9.0 9.0 13.0 31.0 31.0
13th Team Andrew H. Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley SC Chris Sleet   1079 14.0 14.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
14th Team John L Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley SC Jess Austin Jason Clarke 1660 15.0 12.0 15.0 42.0 42.0
15th Team John L RS Feva RS Feva 3 Cransley SC Richard Chapman Tom Chapman 1240 12.0 16.0 16.0 44.0 44.0
16th Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley SC Adam Nitsch   1240 18.0 17.0 14.0 49.0 49.0
17th Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 Cransley SC Sophie Guyett Caroline Dale 1102 19.0 15.0 18.0 52.0 52.0
18th Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley SC Steve Buckle Lola Buckle 1240 17.0 18.0 17.0 52.0 52.0
19th Team Andrew H. Hansal Hansa 1 Cransley SC Darrell Hutchins Fiona Hutchins 1660 16.0 19.0 19.0 54.0 54.0
20th Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley SC Declan Bell   1139 13.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 55.0 55.0

R1 - 2017-07-16 at 14.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley SC John Linnell   1150 20.04 4 0.17.27 1.0
2 Team John L Laser Laser 182464 Cransley SC Stuart Pybus   1097 19.43 4 0.17.58 2.0
3 Team Andrew H. Solo Solo 4138 Cransley SC Andrew Heald   1143 23.03 4 0.20.10 3.0
4 Team Andrew H. Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley SC Charlie Sleet   1139 23.08 4 0.20.19 4.0
5 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1175 24.11 4 0.20.35 5.0
6 Team Andrew H. Laser Laser 170416 Cransley SC John Townsend   1097 22.36 4 0.20.36 6.0
7 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley SC Emily Britton   1139 24.11 4 0.21.14 7.0
8 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley SC Arran Britton   1079 23.14 4 0.21.32 8.0
9 Team John L Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley SC Paul Bradshaw   1075 23.11 4 0.21.34 9.0
10 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley SC Jane Townsend   1150 25.52 4 0.22.30 10.0
11 Team Andrew H. Topper Topper 41619 Cransley SC Charlie Guyett   1347 23.47 3 0.23.33 11.0
12 Team John L RS Feva RS Feva 3 Cransley SC Richard Chapman Tom Chapman 1240 25.26 3 0.27.21 12.0
13 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley SC Declan Bell   1139 26.0 3 0.30.26 13.0
14 Team Andrew H. Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley SC Chris Sleet   1079 26.16 3 0.32.27 14.0
15 Team John L Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley SC Jess Austin Jason Clarke 1660 28.13 2 0.34.00 15.0
16 Team Andrew H. Hansal Hansa 1 Cransley SC Darrell Hutchins Fiona Hutchins 1660 29.18 2 0.35.18 16.0
17 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley SC Steve Buckle Lola Buckle 1240 26.16 2 0.42.22 17.0
18 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley SC Adam Nitsch   1240 26.34 2 0.42.51 18.0
19 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 Cransley SC Sophie Guyett Caroline Dale 1102 26.01 2 0.47.13 19.0
20 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley SC Peter Stein   1150 DNS     21.0

R2 - 2017-07-16 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Team Andrew H. Laser Laser 170416 Cransley SC John Townsend   1097 21.02 5 0.19.10 1.0
2 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley SC Peter Stein   1150 22.13 5 0.19.19 2.0
3 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley SC Jane Townsend   1150 22.47 5 0.19.49 3.0
4 Team John L Laser Laser 182464 Cransley SC Stuart Pybus   1097 22.00 5 0.20.03 4.0
5 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley SC John Linnell   1150 23.20 5 0.20.17 5.0
6 Team Andrew H. Solo Solo 4138 Cransley SC Andrew Heald   1143 23.44 5 0.20.46 6.0
7 Team Andrew H. Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley SC Charlie Sleet   1139 23.51 5 0.20.56 7.0
8 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1175 24.42 5 0.21.01 8.0
9 Team John L Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley SC Paul Bradshaw   1075 22.51 5 0.21.15 9.0
10 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley SC Arran Britton   1079 22.58 5 0.21.17 10.0
11 Team Andrew H. Topper Topper 41619 Cransley SC Charlie Guyett   1347 24.09 4 0.22.25 11.0
12 Team John L Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley SC Jess Austin Jason Clarke 1660 24.22 3 0.24.28 12.0
13 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley SC Emily Britton   1139 23.20 4 0.25.36 13.0
14 Team Andrew H. Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley SC Chris Sleet   1079 23.40 4 0.27.25 14.0
15 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 Cransley SC Sophie Guyett Caroline Dale 1102 24.35 4 0.27.53 15.0
16 Team John L RS Feva RS Feva 3 Cransley SC Richard Chapman Tom Chapman 1240 21.33 3 0.28.58 16.0
17 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley SC Adam Nitsch   1240 23.15 3 0.31.15 17.0
18 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley SC Steve Buckle Lola Buckle 1240 24.47 3 0.33.19 18.0
19 Team Andrew H. Hansal Hansa 1 Cransley SC Darrell Hutchins Fiona Hutchins 1660 25.40 2 0.38.39 19.0
20 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley SC Declan Bell   1139 DNS     21.0

R3 - 2017-07-16 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Team Andrew H. Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley SC Charlie Sleet   1139 29.02 6 0.25.29 1.0
2 Team John L Laser Laser 182464 Cransley SC Stuart Pybus   1097 29.10 6 0.26.35 2.0
3 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley SC Peter Stein   1150 31.09 6 0.27.05 3.0
4 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley SC John Linnell   1150 31.18 6 0.27.13 4.0
5 Team Andrew H. Topper Topper 41619 Cransley SC Charlie Guyett   1347 30.43 5 0.27.22 5.0
6 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley SC Arran Britton   1079 29.40 6 0.27.30 6.0
7 Team Andrew H. Laser Laser 170416 Cransley SC John Townsend   1097 30.17 6 0.27.36 7.0
8 Team Andrew H. Solo Solo 4138 Cransley SC Andrew Heald   1143 31.40 6 0.27.42 8.0
9 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley SC Emily Britton   1139 32.00 6 0.28.06 9.0
10 Team Andrew H. Wayfarer Wayfarer 8189 Cransley SC Chris Sleet   1079 30.21 6 0.28.08 10.0
11 Team Andrew H. Comet Duo Comet Duo 73 Cransley SC Jane Townsend   1150 33.00 6 0.28.42 11.0
12 Team John L Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley SC Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1175 34.05 6 0.29.00 12.0
13 Team John L Supernova Supernova 428 Cransley SC Paul Bradshaw   1075 31.57 6 0.29.43 13.0
14 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 1 Cransley SC Adam Nitsch   1240 31.04 5 0.30.04 14.0
15 Team John L Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley SC Jess Austin Jason Clarke 1660 34.35 4 0.31.15 15.0
16 Team John L RS Feva RS Feva 3 Cransley SC Richard Chapman Tom Chapman 1240 32.46 5 0.31.43 16.0
17 Team Andrew H. RS Feva RS Feva 2 Cransley SC Steve Buckle Lola Buckle 1240 34.14 5 0.33.08 17.0
18 Team John L Wayfarer Wayfarer 1 Cransley SC Sophie Guyett Caroline Dale 1102 31.42 5 0.34.31 18.0
19 Team Andrew H. Hansal Hansa 1 Cransley SC Darrell Hutchins Fiona Hutchins 1660 31.13 3 0.37.37 19.0
20 Team John L Laser Radial Laser Radial 1 Cransley SC Declan Bell   1139 DNS     21.0

www.cransley.org.uk
cransleysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com