Tuesday Best 4 U Insurance and Tuesday John Linnell Ladies Series

Cransley Sailing Club

Tuesday Best 4 U Insurance and Tuesday Ladies John Linnell Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 Total Nett
                  2017-04-04 2017-04-11 2017-04-18 2017-04-25 2017-05-02 2017-05-09 2017-05-16 2-17-05-23 2017-05-30 2017-06-13    
                  19.00 19.00 19.00 19.00 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900    
1st   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
2nd   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079 7.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 48.0 48.0
3rd   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204 3.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
4th   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
5th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 97.0 97.0
6th   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 126.0
7th Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 129.0 129.0
8th   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 131.0 131.0
9th   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 137.0 137.0
10th Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 141.0 141.0
11th   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 145.0
12th   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 158.0 158.0
13th   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 159.0 159.0
14th   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
15th Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204 17.0 DNF 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
16th   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 162.0 162.0

R1 - 2017-04-04 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   25.14 1 0.41.55 1.0
2   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   25.32 1 0.42.25 2.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   26.14 1 0.43.35 3.0
4   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   25.04 1 0.45.42 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   60.46 2 0.52.50 5.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   61.81 2 0.54.13 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   30.38 1 0.56.47 7.0
8   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
8 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
8   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
8   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
8   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
8   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
8   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNF     17.0
8   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R2 - 2017-04-11 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   51.42 4 0.47.08 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   41.40 3 0.48.19 2.0
3   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   44.09 3 0.48.54 3.0
4   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   55.54 4 0.50.57 4.0
5   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   59.43 4 0.52.26 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   57.02 4 0.52.51 6.0
7   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   60.39 3 1.00.02 7.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   62.20 3 1.09.02 8.0
9   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   DNC     17.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     17.0
9 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
9   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
9 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
9   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
9   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R3 - 2017-04-18 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   38.36 3 0.44.45 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   51.01 4 0.47.17 2.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   43.10 3 0.47.48 3.0
4   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   52.45 4 0.48.05 4.0
5   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   43.56 3 0.48.39 5.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
6 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
6   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
6   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
6   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
6   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R4 - 2017-04-25 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   16.58 3 0.14.45 1.0
2   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   18.04 3 0.15.00 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
3   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
3   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R5 - 2017-05-02 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   57.48 5 0.52.41 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   48.37 4 0.52.51 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   59.17 5 0.54.57 3.0
4   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   53.42 4 0.55.45 4.0
5   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   60.25 5 0.56.12 5.0
6   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   54.53 4 0.56.59 6.0
7   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   40.15 3 0.58.41 7.0
8 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   60.40 4 1.06.35 8.0
9   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     17.0
9   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
9 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
9   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
9   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
9   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
9 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R6 - 2017-05-09 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   36.40 3 0.31.53 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   37.09 3 0.32.18 2.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   39.50 3 0.33.05 3.0
4   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   41.09 3 0.34.11 4.0
5   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   38.51 3 0.35.25 5.0
6   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   48.27 2 1.07.21 6.0
7 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   54.55 2 1.12.19 7.0
8   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
8   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
8   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNF     17.0
8   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
8   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
8   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
8   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R7 - 2017-05-16 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   30.35 3 0.28.21 1.0
2   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   34.18 3 0.28.29 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   32.48 3 0.28.31 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   34.00 3 0.29.34 4.0
5   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   31.48 3 0.29.35 5.0
6   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   36.12 3 0.30.04 6.0
7   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
7 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
7   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
7 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
7   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
7   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
7   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
7   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
7 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
7   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R8 - 2-17-05-23 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   40.24 4 0.37.27 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   43.11 4 0.37.47 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   43.44 4 0.38.02 3.0
4   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   50.34 4 0.42.00 4.0
5 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   50.56 4 0.44.43 5.0
6   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   DNC     17.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
6   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
6   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
6   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
6   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

R9 - 2017-05-30 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   30.43 4 0.26.43 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   30.59 4 0.26.57 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   30.25 4 0.28.11 3.0
4 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   34.42 4 0.28.49 4.0
5   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   35.06 4 0.29.09 5.0
6   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   33.10 4 0.30.14 6.0
7 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   34.27 4 0.30.15 7.0
8   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   32.34 4 0.30.18 8.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   31.26 3 0.34.49 9.0
10   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   DNC     17.0
10   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
10   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
10   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
10   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
10   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
10 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0

R11 - 2017-06-13 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   32.28 2 0.28.14 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   42.50 2 0.39.42 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1139   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1097   DNC     17.0
3   Supernova Supervova 428 Cransley Sailing Club Paul Bradshaw   1075   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Radial Laser Radial 159230 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139   DNC     17.0
3   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club Matt Hodgson   1097   DNC     17.0
3   Topper Topper 8285 Cransley Sailing Club Declan Bell   1347   DNC     17.0
3 Ladies Comet Comet 218 Cransley Sailing Club Lesley Johnson   1204   DNC     17.0
3   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1204   DNC     17.0

www.cransley.org.uk
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com