Tuesday Best 4 U Insurance and Tuesday John Linnell Ladies Series

Cransley Sailing Club

Tuesday Best 4 U Insurance and Tuesday Ladies John Linnell Series

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 0, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  2018-04-17 2018-04-24 2018-05-01 2018-05-08 2018-05-15 2018-05-22 2018-05-29 2018-06-05 2018-06-12 2018-06-19    
                  19.00 19.00 19.00 19.00 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900    
1st   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
2nd   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205 5.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 65.0
3rd   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 4.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 71.0 71.0
4th Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 6.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 2.0 83.0 83.0
5th   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 107.0 107.0
6th   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 2.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 RET 1.0 121.0 121.0
7th   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 122.0 122.0
8th   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205 22.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 132.0 132.0
9th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 167.0 167.0
10th   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 175.0 175.0
11th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
12th Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 178.0 178.0
13th Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 189.0 189.0
14th   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 194.0 194.0
15th   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 197.0 197.0
16th   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 199.0 199.0
17th   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 200.0 200.0
18th Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 202.0 202.0
19th   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 204.0
20th   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 207.0 207.0
21st   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 208.0 208.0

R1 - 2018-04-17 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   31.20 4 0.30.27 1.0
2   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   31.50 4 0.30.56 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   34.02 4 0.31.32 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   36.57 4 0.32.08 4.0
5   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   31.18 3 0.34.38 5.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   32.55 3 0.36.25 6.0
7   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     22.0
7   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     22.0
7   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   DNC     22.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
7   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   RET     22.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
7 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
7 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
7   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
7   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
7   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
7 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
7   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
7   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
7   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R2 - 2018-04-24 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   38.33 6 0.33.31 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   37.40 6 0.34.55 2.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   36.57 5 0.36.48 3.0
4   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   40.15 5 0.40.05 4.0
5   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   40.40 5 0.44.27 5.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
6   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
6   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
6   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R3 - 2018-05-01 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   41.59 5 0.40.48 1.0
2   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   44.54 5 0.40.54 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   46.55 5 0.43.29 3.0
4 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   43.30 4 0.45.07 4.0
5   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   43.10 4 0.47.12 5.0
6   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   47.56 4 0.49.43 6.0
7   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   42.30 3 0.58.47 7.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
8   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
8   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
8   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
8   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
8   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
8   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R4 - 2018-05-08 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   31.40 4 0.34.38 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   38.24 5 0.35.35 2.0
3   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   41.29 5 0.37.47 3.0
4   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   35.53 3 0.49.38 4.0
5 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   37.00 3 0.51.11 5.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
6   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
6   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
6   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
6 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
6   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
6   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R5 - 2018-05-15 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   55.29 4 0.48.33 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   57.00 4 0.49.34 2.0
3   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   60.00 4 0.49.48 3.0
4 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   60.27 4 0.50.10 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   58.43 4 0.51.03 5.0
6   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   53.00 4 0.51.30 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   56.15 4 0.52.08 7.0
8   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   60.50 4 0.55.24 8.0
9 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   66.44 4 0.58.26 9.0
10   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   67.12 4 1.01.12 10.0
11   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   DNC     22.0
11   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
11   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
11   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R6 - 2018-05-22 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   35.35 4 0.30.57 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   35.12 4 0.32.37 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   37.33 4 0.32.39 3.0
4 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   36.34 4 0.33.18 4.0
5   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   42.20 4 0.37.02 5.0
6   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   43.43 4 0.38.01 6.0
7 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   44.32 4 0.39.00 7.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   35.21 3 0.39.07 8.0
9   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   45.21 4 0.41.18 9.0
10   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   37.23 3 0.41.22 10.0
11   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   38.33 3 0.46.49 11.0
12   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     22.0
12   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   DNC     22.0
12   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
12 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
12   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
12   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
12   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
12   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
12   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
12   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R7 - 2018-05-29 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   51.20 3 0.42.36 1.0
2   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   51.51 3 0.43.02 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   50.50 3 0.44.12 3.0
4   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   51.47 3 0.45.18 4.0
5   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   50.07 3 0.45.39 5.0
6   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   49.27 3 0.46.18 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   51.10 3 0.47.25 7.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   DNC     22.0
8   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   DNC     22.0
8   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
8   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
8   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
8   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
8 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
8   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R8 - 2018-06-05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   37.40 3 0.36.36 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   44.40 3 0.38.50 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   44.34 3 0.38.59 3.0
4 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   50.34 3 0.41.58 4.0
5   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   52.11 3 0.43.18 5.0
6   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   48.04 3 0.43.47 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   48.58 3 0.45.23 7.0
8 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   53.43 3 0.47.02 8.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   41.48 2 0.52.02 9.0
10   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     22.0
10   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   DNC     22.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
10 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   DNC     22.0
10   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
10   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
10   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
10 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
10   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
10   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R9 - 2018-06-12 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   47.30 4 0.41.18 1.0
2   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   44.00 4 0.42.46 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   47.40 4 0.44.11 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   51.15 4 0.44.34 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   52.04 4 0.45.17 5.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   56.06 4 0.46.33 6.0
7 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   57.32 4 0.47.45 7.0
8   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   57.33 4 0.47.46 8.0
9   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   52.37 4 0.49.10 9.0
10   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   59.28 4 0.54.10 10.0
11   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   DNC     22.0
11   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   RET     22.0
11   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   DNC     22.0
11   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
11   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   DNC     22.0

R10 - 2018-06-19 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   D Zero D Zero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029   30.50 4 0.29.58 1.0
2 Ladies Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205   32.26 3 0.35.53 2.0
3   Comet Comet 479 Cransley Sailing Club Alex Matthews   1205   32.39 3 0.36.08 3.0
4   Comet Comet 18 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Little   1205   32.51 3 0.36.21 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150   43.23 4 0.37.43 5.0
6 Ladies Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1205   35.50 3 0.39.39 6.0
7   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1098   44.20 4 0.40.23 7.0
8   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1079   44.08 4 0.40.54 8.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Ian Pidd   1205   28.00 2 0.46.28 9.0
10   Comet Duo Comet Duo 19 Cransley Sailing Club Jason Davies Gretta Davies 1178   43.10 3 0.48.52 10.0
11   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150   DNC     22.0
11   Laser Laser 125655 Cransley Sailing Club Mark Cortis   1098   DNC     22.0
11   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Laser Radial Laser Radial 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1142   DNC     22.0
11   Laser Laser 123521 Cransley Sailing Club Jack Molik   1098   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1029   DNC     22.0
11   D Zero D Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finlay Boon   1029   DNC     22.0
11 Ladies Laser Laser 70627 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Pawluk   1098   DNC     22.0
11   Aero 7 Aero 7 1534 Cransley Sailing Club Steve Pawluk   1068   DNC     22.0
11   Lark Lark 1537 Cransley Sailing Club John Swingler Robin Reeves 1070   DNC     22.0

www.cransley.org.uk
principal.cransleysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com