P&B Northamptonshire Youth Series Overall 7.5.17

Cransley Sailing Club

P and B Northamptonshire Youth Series Leg 1 Overall

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: P and B Northamptonshire Youth Series Leg 1
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett First Event
                2017-05-07 2017-05-07 2017-05-07      
                13.15 1430 1530      
1st Slow Optimist 5047 Susie Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 11.0 2.0  
2nd Slow Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 12.0 4.0  
3rd Topper Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 (6.0) 1.0 4.5 11.5 5.5  
4th Slow Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 18.0 6.0  
5th Topper Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 (5.0) 3.0 4.5 12.5 7.5  
6th Fast Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet   Cransley Sailing Club 1139 (13.0) 2.0 11.0 26.0 13.0  
7th Topper Topper 45991 Keiran Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 (16.0) 4.0 9.0 29.0 13.0  
8th Topper Topper 34665 Emily Britton   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0  
9th Slow Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 4.0 10.0 (19.0) 33.0 14.0  
10th Topper Topper 31767 Toby Atherton   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 10.0 5.0 (12.0) 27.0 15.0  
11th Topper Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 28.0 15.0 0
12th Topper Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 28.0 17.0  
13th Topper Topper 34132 Imogen Day   Hollowell Sailing Club 1347 12.0 6.0 (16.0) 34.0 18.0  
14th Topper Topper 8285 Declan Bell   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 15.0 (18.0) 10.0 43.0 25.0  
15th Fast Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury Sailing Club 1200 14.0 14.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0  
16th Fast Pico 2 Charlie Smith   Northampton Sailing Club 1330 11.0 (20.0) 18.0 49.0 29.0  
17th Fast Laser 132217 Abi Hadden   Cransley Sailing Club 1097 (17.0) 15.0 14.0 46.0 29.0  
18th Slow Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham   Cransley Sailing Club 1400 18.0 (21.0) 13.0 52.0 31.0  
19th Fast RS Feva 3588 Jacob Owen George Christison Northampton Sailing Club 1233 (19.0) 16.0 15.0 50.0 31.0 0
20th Slow Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 (22.0 DNF) 17.0 22.0 DNS 61.0 39.0  
21st Slow Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 (22.0 DNF) 19.0 20.0 61.0 39.0 0

R1 - 2017-05-07 at 13.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points First Event
1 Slow Optimist 5047 Susie Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 52.12 3 0.31.21 1.0  
2 Slow Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 53.08 3 0.31.55 2.0  
3 Slow Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 53.21 3 0.32.03 3.0  
4 Slow Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 47.16 3 0.33.00 4.0  
5 Topper Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 46.13 3 0.34.19 5.0  
6 Topper Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 46.19 3 0.34.23 6.0  
7 Topper Topper 34665 Emily Britton   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 46.22 3 0.34.25 7.0  
8 Topper Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 46.23 3 0.34.26 8.0 0
9 Topper Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 47.33 3 0.35.18 9.0  
10 Topper Topper 31767 Toby Atherton   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 48.07 3 0.35.43 10.0  
11 Fast Pico 2 Charlie Smith   Northampton Sailing Club 1330 48:38 3 0:36:34 11.0  
12 Topper Topper 34132 Imogen Day   Hollowell Sailing Club 1347 49.46 3 0.36.57 12.0  
13 Fast Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet   Cransley Sailing Club 1139 42.50 3 0.37.36 13.0  
14 Fast Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury Sailing Club 1200 46.27 3 0.38.43 14.0  
15 Topper Topper 8285 Declan Bell   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 52.15 3 0.38.47 15.0  
16 Topper Topper 45991 Keiran Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 52.21 3 0.38.52 16.0  
17 Fast Laser 132217 Abi Hadden   Cransley Sailing Club 1097 44.11 3 0.40.17 17.0  
18 Slow Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham   Cransley Sailing Club 1400 56.39 3 0.40.28 18.0  
19 Fast RS Feva 3588 Jacob Owen George Christison Northampton Sailing Club 1233 50.56 3 0.41.19 19.0 0
20 Slow Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 DNF     22.0  
20 Slow Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 DNF     22.0 0

R2 - 2017-05-07 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points First Event
1 Topper Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 23.53 3 0.17.44 1.0  
2 Fast Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet   Cransley Sailing Club 1139 20.38 3 0.18.07 2.0  
3 Topper Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 24.33 3 0.18.14 3.0  
4 Topper Topper 45991 Keiran Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 24.51 3 0.18.27 4.0  
5 Topper Topper 31767 Toby Atherton   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 25.07 3 0.18.39 5.0  
6 Topper Topper 34132 Imogen Day   Hollowell Sailing Club 1347 25.19 3 0.18.48 6.0  
7 Topper Topper 34665 Emily Britton   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 26.17 3 0.19.31 7.0  
8 Slow Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 21.47 2 0.19.37 8.0  
9 Slow Optimist 5047 Susie Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 21.53 2 0.19.43 9.0  
10 Slow Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 28.21 3 0.19.48 10.0  
11 Topper Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 26.47 3 0.19.53 11.0  
12 Slow Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 22.30 2 0.20.16 12.0  
13 Topper Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 28.03 3 0.20.49 13.0 0
14 Fast Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury Sailing Club 1200 25.17 3 0.21.04 14.0  
15 Fast Laser 132217 Abi Hadden   Cransley Sailing Club 1097 23.44 3 0.21.38 15.0  
16 Fast RS Feva 3588 Jacob Owen George Christison Northampton Sailing Club 1233 28.23 3 0.23.01 16.0 0
17 Slow Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 22.00 2 0.23.03 17.0  
18 Topper Topper 8285 Declan Bell   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 20.43 2 0.23.04 18.0  
19 Slow Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 23.25 2 0.24.32 19.0 0
20 Fast Pico 2 Charlie Smith   Northampton Sailing Club 1330 35.37 3 0.26.47 20.0  
21 Slow Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham   Cransley Sailing Club 1400 27.38 2 0.29.36 21.0  

R3 - 2017-05-07 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points First Event
1 Slow Optimist 5047 Susie Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 41.38 3 0.25.00 1.0  
2 Slow Optimist 4983 Aimee Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 42.38 3 0.25.36 2.0  
3 Slow Optimist 5534 Felicity Syme   Banbury Sailing Club 1665 43.08 3 0.25.54 3.0  
4 Topper Topper 22879 Daniel O'Toole   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 35.52 3 0.26.38 4.5  
4 Topper Topper 45653 Abigail Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 35.53 3 0.26.38 4.5  
6 Topper Topper 34665 Emily Britton   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 35.65 3 0.26.47 6.0  
7 Topper Topper 41619 Charlie Guyett   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 36.25 3 0.27.02 7.0 0
8 Topper Topper 27394 Sam Byrd   Northampton Sailing Club 1347 36.45 3 0.27.17 8.0  
9 Topper Topper 45991 Keiran Bray   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 37.05 3 0.27.32 9.0  
10 Topper Topper 8285 Declan Bell   Cransley Sailing Club 1347 37.10 3 0.27.36 10.0  
11 Fast Laser Radial 159230 Charlie Sleet   Cransley Sailing Club 1139 31.56 3 0.28.02 11.0  
12 Topper Topper 31767 Toby Atherton   Banbury Sailing Club 1347 38.02 3 0.28.14 12.0  
13 Slow Topper 4.2 42970 William Grantham   Cransley Sailing Club 1400 41.07 3 0.29.22 13.0  
14 Fast Laser 132217 Abi Hadden   Cransley Sailing Club 1097 32.22 3 0.29.30 14.0  
15 Fast RS Feva 3588 Jacob Owen George Christison Northampton Sailing Club 1233 36.29 3 0.29.35 15.0 0
16 Topper Topper 34132 Imogen Day   Hollowell Sailing Club 1347 40.28 3 0.30.03 16.0  
17 Fast Laser 4.7 206715 Jack Graham-Troll   Banbury Sailing Club 1200 36.30 3 0.30.25 17.0  
18 Fast Pico 2 Charlie Smith   Northampton Sailing Club 1330 40.50 3 0.30.42 18.0  
19 Slow Tera Sport 3262 Imogen Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 40.51 2 0.42.47 19.0  
20 Slow Tera Sport 2986 Harriet Wade   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 34.02 1 1.11.18 20.0 0
21 Slow Tera Sport 2934 Adam Larr   Northampton Sailing Club 1432 DNS     22.0  

www.cransley.org.uk

www.cransley.org.uk/results-2017

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com