Austin Family Cup

Cransley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:41 on September 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                  2018-08-12 2018-08-12 2018-08-19 2018-08-19 2018-08-26 2018-08-26 2018-09-02 2018-09-02 2018-09-09 2018-09-09    
                  14.30 16.00 16.00 14.30 14.30 16.00 14.30 16.00 14.30 16.00    
1st   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (30.0 DNF) (5.0) 56.0 8.0
2nd   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 33.0 9.0
3rd   Laser Radial Laser Radial 155887 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 3.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 194.0 44.0
4th   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 196.0 46.0
5th   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 219.0 69.0
6th   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 243.0 93.0
7th   Laser Laser 203576 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Bull   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 243.0 93.0
8th   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 93.0
9th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 245.0 95.0
10th   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 246.0 96.0
11th   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 248.0 98.0
12th   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1029 4.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 248.0 98.0
13th   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 249.0 99.0
14th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 249.0 99.0
15th   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton Declan B, Charlie S 1090 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 100.0
16th   Comet Comet 388 Cransley Sailing Club Linda Martin   1205 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 253.0 103.0
17th   Laser Laser 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1097 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 254.0 104.0
18th   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Gretta Davies   1205 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 256.0 106.0
19th   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finley Boon   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 271.0 121.0
20th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 273.0 123.0
21st   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 274.0 124.0
22nd   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 275.0 125.0
23rd   Laser Radial Laser Radial 162989 Cransley Sailing Club Daisy Robinson   1142 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 275.0 125.0
24th   Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Niamh Lockley 1660 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 276.0 126.0
25th   Heron Heron 10309 Cransley Sailing Club Barbara Dickerson   1345 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 278.0 128.0
26th   Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Sue Bull   1205 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 280.0 130.0
27th   Topper Topper 32809 Cransley Sailing Club Jen Ward   1358 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
27th   Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1660 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
27th   Laser Radial Laser Radial 193505 Cransley Sailing Club Finley Boon   1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 150.0

R1 - 2018-08-12 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 49.18 4 0.44.56 1.0
2   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 49.37 4 0.45.01 2.0
3   Laser Radial Laser Radial 155887 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 52.30 4 0.46.06 3.0
4   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1029 48.09 4 0.46.48 4.0
5   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 55.06 4 0.48.12 5.0

R2 - 2018-08-12 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 54.18 4 0.49.16 1.0
2   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 55.33 4 0.50.38 2.0
3   Laser Radial Laser Radial 155887 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 58.14 4 0.51.08 3.0
4   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton   1029 54.12 4 0.52.40 4.0
5   Laser Radial Laser Radial 162989 Cransley Sailing Club Daisy Robinson   1142 49.10 3 0.57.24 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 50.33 3 0.58.58 6.0

R3 - 2018-08-19 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 37.44 5 0.34.24 1.0
2   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 38.07 4 0.35.05 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150 40.30 5 0.35.13 3.0
4   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 39.45 5 0.36.04 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 44.18 5 0.38.31 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 35.22 4 0.38.41 6.0
7   Laser Laser 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1097 44.46 4 0.51.01 7.0
8   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 DNF     30.0
8   Laser Radial Laser Radial 193505 Cransley Sailing Club Finley Boon   1142 DNF     30.0

R4 - 2018-08-19 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Finley Boon   1029 31.38 4 0.30.45 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin   1150 40.40 4 0.35.22 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Sailing Club Peter Stein   1150 40.41 4 0.35.23 3.0
4   Topper Topper 43004 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Chapman   1358 36.44 3 0.36.04 4.0
5   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 40.38 4 0.36.52 5.0
6   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 40.37 4 0.37.02 6.0
7   Laser Laser 147315 Cransley Sailing Club Jacek Molik   1097 35.23 3 0.43.00 7.0

R5 - 2018-08-26 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 44.51 5 0.40.42 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 48.11 5 0.42.09 2.0
3   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 46.28 5 0.42.21 3.0
4   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1097 47.28 5 0.43.16 4.0
5   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton Declan B, Charlie S 1090 51.10 5 0.46.57 5.0

R6 - 2018-08-26 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 27.21 4 0.24.49 1.0
2   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 28.08 4 0.25.39 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Sailing Club Charles Clayton   1143 30.30 4 0.26.41 3.0
4   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley Sailing Club David Hodgson   1097 30.31 4 0.27.49 4.0
5   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Sailing Club Emily Britton Declan B, Charlie S 1090 33.59 4 0.31.11 5.0

R7 - 2018-09-02 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 51.20 4 0.44.55 1.0
2   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 54.09 4 0.44.56 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 50.49 4 0.46.07 3.0
4   DZero DZero 190 Cransley Sailing Club Rob Campbell   1029 47.28 4 0.46.08 4.0
5   Laser Radial Laser Radial 155887 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 53.52 4 0.47.18 5.0
6   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 54.02 4 0.49.15 6.0
7   Comet Comet 388 Cransley Sailing Club Linda Martin   1205 50.27 3 0.55.49 7.0
8   Heron Heron 10309 Cransley Sailing Club Barbara Dickerson   1345 59.20 3 0.58.49 8.0
9   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Gretta Davies   1205 57.16 3 1.03.22 9.0
10   Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sailing Club Sue Bull   1205 60.20 3 1.06.46 10.0

R8 - 2018-09-02 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin   1205 36.02 2 0.29.54 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Sailing Club Andrew Heald   1143 35.43 2 0.31.15 2.0
3   Laser Radial Laser Radial 155887 Cransley Sailing Club Charlie Sleet   1139 35.50 2 0.31.28 3.0
4   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 35.20 2 0.32.04 4.0
5   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 35.41 2 0.32.32 5.0
6   Comet Comet 388 Cransley Sailing Club Linda Martin   1205 40.24 2 0.33.32 6.0
7   Comet Comet 423 Cransley Sailing Club Gretta Davies   1205 41.38 2 0.34.33 7.0
8   Topper Topper 32809 Cransley Sailing Club Jen Ward   1358 DNF     30.0

R9 - 2018-09-09 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 203576 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Bull   1097 38.09 5 0.34.47 1.0
2   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 38.41 5 0.35.59 2.0
3   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 38.15 4 0.43.35 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley Sailing Club John Linnell   1150 40.30 4 0.44.01 4.0
5   Comet Comet 827 Cransley Sailing Club Julie Aves   1205 46.34 4 0.48.18 5.0
6   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097 43.05 4 0.49.06 6.0
7   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 DNF     30.0
7   Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley Sailing Club Sarah Austin Sue Bull 1660 DNF     30.0

R10 - 2018-09-09 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Supernova Supernova 695 Cransley Sailing Club Phil Davies   1075 27.36 5 0.25.40 1.0
2   Laser Laser 203576 Cransley Sailing Club Tom Bull   1097 29.70 5 0.27.30 2.0
3   Laser Laser 170416 Cransley Sailing Club John Townsend   1097 30.31 5 0.27.49 3.0
4   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Sailing Club Stuart Pybus   1097 33.01 5 0.30.06 4.0
5   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Sailing Club Arran Britton   1102 29.09 4 0.33.04 5.0
6   Hansa Hansa 2 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel Austin Niamh Lockley 1660 36.03 3 0.36.12 6.0

www.cransley.org.uk
cransleysailingclub@gmail.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com