Frostbite Series

Cransley Sailing Club

Frostbite Series Final

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
                  2018-11-03 2018-11-04 2018-11-04 2018-11-10 2018-11-11 2018-11-17 2018-11-18 2018-11-24 2018-11-25    
                  13.30 13.30 15.00 13.30 13.30 13.30 13.30 13.30 13.30    
1st   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1068 (DNC) 43.52/2 37.50/2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 55.10/5 42.39/3 126.0 30.0
2nd   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1150 (DNC) 50.10/2 43.31/1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 48.09/4 44.18/3 128.0 32.0
3rd   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Peter Stein   1150 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 47.59/4 43.45/4 48.52/4 45.39/3 128.0 32.0
4th   Laser Laser 170466 Cransley John Townsend   1098 48.50/4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 53.00/5 (DNC) DNC 59.16/4 DNC 152.0 56.0
5th   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Stuart Pybus   1098 (DNC) 46.02/2 45.30/1 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 45.45/3 154.0 58.0
6th   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 46.19/4 (RET) 49.23/4 DNF DNC 45.56/3 156.0 60.0
7th   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley John Linnell   1150 (DNC) (RET) (DNC) 36.26/4 47.00/4 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 173.0 77.0
8th   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton   1079 (DNC) 53.50/2 (RET) (DNC) 55.00/5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 175.0 79.0
9th   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Charles Clayton   1140 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 45.11/4 DNC 47.42/3 176.0 80.0
10th   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Richard Elliott   1335 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 48.35/4 (DNC) DNC DNC 57.13/3 DNC 176.0 80.0
11th   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley David Hodgson   1098 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 49.12/4 DNC DNC 48.48/3 179.0 83.0
12th   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Pat Murphy   1205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 47.25/4 (DNC) DNC DNC 62.39/3 DNC 179.0 83.0
13th   Laser Laser 203576 Cransley Tom Bull   1098 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 44.07/4 DNC DNC DNC 193.0 97.0
14th   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Nigel Austin   1068 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 45.06/5 DNC DNC DNC DNC 193.0 97.0
15th   Laser Laser 7315 Cransley Jacek Molik   1098 51.24/4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 194.0 98.0
16th   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sarah Austin   1205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 47.02/4 (DNC) RET DNC DNC DNC 195.0 99.0
17th   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Nigel Austin Ollie Dale & Niamh Lockley 1090 56.25/4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 195.0 99.0
18th   Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 1 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1207 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 59.06/4 DNC 196.0 100.0
19th   Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sue Bull   1205 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 20.28/1 DNC DNC DNC 197.0 101.0
20th   Topper Topper 42970 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1358 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 57.00/4 DNC DNC DNC DNC 197.0 101.0
21st   Feva Feva 1 Cransley Niamh Lockley Mollie 1233 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 216.0 120.0
21st   Feva Feva 2 Cransley Ollie Dale Alice Guyett 1233 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC 216.0 120.0
21st   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Declan Bell Ollie, Alice, Tom, Niiamh 1090 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC RET 216.0 120.0

R1 - 2018-11-03 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 170466 Cransley John Townsend   1098 48.50 4 0.44.28 1.0
2   Laser Laser 7315 Cransley Jacek Molik   1098 51.24 4 0.46.49 2.0
3   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Nigel Austin Ollie Dale & Niamh Lockley 1090 56.25 4 0.51.46 3.0

R2 - 2018-11-04 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1068 43.52 2 0.41.04 1.0
2   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Stuart Pybus   1098 46.02 2 0.41.55 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1150 50.10 2 0.43.37 3.0
4   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton   1079 53.50 2 0.49.54 4.0
5   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley John Linnell   1150 RET     24.0

R3 - 2018-11-04 at 15.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1068 37.50 2 0.35.25 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1150 43.31 1 1.15.41 2.0
3   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Stuart Pybus   1098 45.30 1 1.22.53 3.0
4   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton   1079 RET     24.0

R4 - 2018-11-10 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley John Linnell   1150 36.26 4 0.31.41 1.0
2   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Richard Elliott   1335 48.35 4 0.36.24 2.0
3   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sarah Austin   1205 47.02 4 0.39.02 3.0
4   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Pat Murphy   1205 47.25 4 0.39.21 4.0
5   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 46.19 4 0.40.38 5.0

R5 - 2018-11-11 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Nigel Austin   1068 45.06 5 0.42.14 1.0
2   Laser Laser 170466 Cransley John Townsend   1098 53.00 5 0.48.16 2.0
3   Wayfarer Wayfarer 8310 Cransley Arran Britton   1079 55.00 5 0.50.58 3.0
4   Comet Duo Comet Duo 90 Cransley John Linnell   1150 47.00 4 0.51.05 4.0
5   Topper Topper 42970 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1358 57.00 4 0.52.28 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 RET     24.0

R6 - 2018-11-17 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser Laser 203576 Cransley Tom Bull   1098 44.07 4 0.40.11 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Peter Stein   1150 47.59 4 0.41.43 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 49.23 4 0.43.19 3.0
4   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley David Hodgson   1098 49.12 4 0.44.49 4.0
5   Comet Comet 464 Cransley Sue Bull   1205 20.28 1 1.07.56 5.0
6   Comet Comet 718 Cransley Sarah Austin   1205 RET     24.0

R7 - 2018-11-18 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Peter Stein   1150 43.45 4 0.38.03 1.0
2   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Charles Clayton   1140 45.11 4 0.39.38 2.0
3   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 DNF     24.0
3   Feva Feva 1 Cransley Niamh Lockley Mollie 1233 DNF     24.0
3   Feva Feva 2 Cransley Ollie Dale Alice Guyett 1233 DNF     24.0

R8 - 2018-11-24 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1068 55.10 5 0.51.39 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1150 48.09 4 0.52.20 2.0
3   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Peter Stein   1150 48.52 4 0.53.07 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 1 Cransley Niamh Lockley   1207 59.06 4 1.01.12 4.0
5   Laser Laser 170466 Cransley John Townsend   1098 59.16 4 1.07.28 5.0
6   Gull Gull 818 Cransley Richard Elliott   1335 57.13 3 1.11.26 6.0
7   Comet Comet 715 Cransley Pat Murphy   1205 62.39 3 1.26.39 7.0

R9 - 2018-11-25 at 13.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Comet Duo Comet Duo 103 Cransley Nigel Austin   1150 44.18 3 0.38.31 1.0
2   Comet Duo Comet Duo 99 Cransley Peter Stein   1150 45.39 3 0.39.42 2.0
3   DZero DZero 191 Cransley Charlie Guyett   1068 42.39 3 0.39.56 3.0
4   Solo Solo 4138 Cransley Andrew Heald   1140 45.56 3 0.40.18 4.0
5   Laser Laser 182464 Cransley Stuart Pybus   1098 45.45 3 0.41.40 5.0
6   Solo Solo 4810 Cransley Charles Clayton   1140 47.42 3 0.41.51 6.0
7   Laser Laser 192721 Cransley David Hodgson   1098 48.48 3 0.44.27 7.0
8   Bahia Bahia 1 Cransley Declan Bell Ollie, Alice, Tom, Niiamh 1090 RET     24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com