Welcome to Cransley Sailing Club

                                                         new members welcome                                                               
 

Sailing Results 2021

Cransley SC local rules: Sailors please be aware that you will be given a result for the dinghy you sail (and rig used), if you sail multiple boats in a race series you will receive a result for each of the dinghies that you sail which may affect your overall position in the series.

We use Sailwaive to calculate our race results, ISAF Appendix A-8-1 which counts the most firsts, seconds etc (without discards) 

If you have any queries relating to your results please contact 
Sarah Austin Saling Secretary

Cransley Sailing Club Race Results 2021

Series
Results
Winner & Runner Up
Mad March Series
Winner: Tom Bull
Runner Up: Nigel Pybus
Spring Series
Eco Park Cup
Winner: Andrew Heald
Runner Up: Tom Chapmen
Simply Planning
Cransley Cup
Winner: Mark Cortis
Runner Up: David Hodgson
 Laser Series
Results see above
Winner: Mark Cortis
Runner Up: David Hodgson
 Youth Cup
Results see above
Winner: Georgie Hinde
Runner Up: Tom Chapman
Austin's Challenge
Winner: Nigel Austin
Runner Up: Ian Pidd
Nathia Gray Ladies Cup
Results see above
Winner: Sarah Austin
Runner Up: Gretta Davies
 Committee Cup
Winner: Nigel Austin
Runner Up: Andrew Heald
 Corby Kilns Over 60's
Results see above
Winner: Nigel Austin
Runner Up: Andrew Heald
 Commodore's Cup
Winner: Arran Britton
Runner Up: Mark Cortis
 Berrill Summer Series
Winner: Gretta Davies
Runner Up: Charles Clayton
Bill Webster 
Comet Cup
Results see above
Winner: Gretta Davies
Runner Up: Tim Fawkes

 Founder's Cup
Winner: Sarah Austin
Runner Up: John Linnell
 Austin Family Cup
Winner: Rob Campbell
Runner Up: Andrew Heald
Best 4U Insurance
Tuesday Series
Winner: Nigel Austin
Runner Up: John Linnell 
John Linnell 
Ladies Tuesday Series
Results see above
Winner: Julie Aves
Runner Up: Georgie Hinde
Late Summer 
Tuesday Series
Winner: John Linnell
Runner Up: Ian Pidd
Lesley Johnson
Double Handed Series
Winners: John Linnell & 
Jackie Chambers
Runners Up: Ian Pidd &
Sue Bull
 Final Fling
Winner:
Runner Up
Autumn Series
Winner:
Runner Up:
Frostbite Series
Results
Winner:
Runner Up:
Comet Association 
Open Meet
 
Comet Duo Championships
Winners: Nigel Austin &
Polly Guyett
Runners Up: Tom Chapman &
Georgie Hinde
Northamptonshire Youth Series - Leg 5