Welcome to Cransley Sailing Club

                                                         new members welcome                                                               
 

Sailing Results 2022

Cransley SC local rules: Sailors please be aware that you will be given a result for the dinghy you sail (and rig used), if you sail multiple boats in a race series you will receive a result for each of the dinghies that you sail which may affect your overall position in the series.

We use Sailwaive to calculate our race results, ISAF Appendix A-8-1 which counts the most firsts, seconds etc (without discards) 

If you have any queries relating to your results please contact 
Sarah Austin Saling Secretary



These are the handicaps used by Cransley Sailing Club for the 2022 season

2021 Winners     2020 Winners       2019 Winners       2018 Winners    


(maybe subject to change, please keep an eye on the website and the club's WhatsApp)

Cransley Sailing Club Race Results 2022

Series
Results
Winner & Runner Up
Mad March Series
ST Holford Plumbers
Winner: Nigel Austin
Runner Up: Hugh Ambery
Spring Series

Winner: Hugh Ambery
Runner Up: Ian Pidd
Simply Planning
Cransley Cup
Winner: Arran Britton
Runner Up: David Hodgson
Lesley Johnson
Double Handed Series
Winners: 
Runners Up: 
Best 4U Insurance
Tuesday Series
& John Linnell Ladies Tuesday Series
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Winner:
Runner Up 
Britton's Nurseries  Late Summer 
Tuesday Series
Click to edit text
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Austin's Challenge

& Nathia Gray Memorial Cup Ladies Series
Winner: Hugh Ambery
Runner Up: Nigel Austin
Winner: Rhiain Bevan
Runner Up: Sarah Austin
Committee Cup

& Corby Kilns Ltd Over 60's Cup
Winner: Gretta Davies
Runner Up: Andrew Heald
Winner: Andrew Heald
Runner Up: Nigel Austin
Berrill Summer Series

& Laser Cup
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Winner:
Runner Up:
Commodore's Cup
donated by Sue Bull

Youth Series Cup
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Winner:
Runner Up:
 Founder's Cup

& Bill Webster Memorial Cup Comet Series
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Winner:
Runner Up:
 Austin Family Cup
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Autumn Series
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
 Final Fling
Winner: 
Runner Up: 
Frostbite Series
Winner:
Runner Up: 
Comet Association 
Open Meet
Winner:
Runner Up: 

Comet Duo Championships
Winner:
Runner Up: 
Northamptonshire Youth Series 
Winner:
Runner Up: